Programme
Overall programme
Classical
Contemporary music
Jazz
World music
Entertainment
Children and young people
Conferences
Fesivals and Focuses 2024/25
Fesivals and Focuses 2023/24
Subscriptions
Alte Oper Campus
Pegasus
Events archive
The Alte Oper
Our venue
Guided tours
Participate
Welcome
Board of directors
Staff
Partners
Catering
Service
Your visit
Tickets
Subscription
Vouchers
Publications
Videos
Newsletter
Contact
News
Season 2023/24
Season 2022/23
Supporters
Sponsors and patrons
Society of Friends
Sponsoring
Promotion
Conferences
Programm
Programme
Overall programme
Classical
Contemporary music
Jazz
World music
Entertainment
Children and young people
Conferences
Fesivals and Focuses 2024/25
Fesivals and Focuses 2023/24
Subscriptions
Subscription Series 24/25
XXXX
Selective Subscription 24/25
Selective Subscription 23/24
For all Subscribers:
The Subscription-Card 24/25
For all Subscribers:
The Subscription-Card 23/24
Alte Oper Campus
Pegasus
Events archive
The Alte Oper
Our venue
About the Alte Oper Frankfurt
Chronology & history
Future house Alte Oper
Gallery
Guided tours
Participate
Welcome
Board of directors
Staff
Partners
Catering
Service
Your visit
FAQ
Directions & parking
Access for peolpe with disabilities
Auditorium maps
Tickets
Advance ticket sale
General Terms and Conditions
Discounts
Under 25 - 10 Euro
Subscription
Conditions
Subscription information
Vouchers
Publications
Videos
Newsletter
Contact
News
Season 2023/24
Season 2022/23
Supporters
Sponsors and patrons
Society of Friends
Portrait
What the FRIENDS do
Contact & Membership
Sponsoring
Promotion
Conferences
Home
Contact
Press
Newsletter
Videos
Deutsch
Home
Contact
Press
Newsletter
Videos
Search
Deutsch
Programme
Select Genre
Overall programme
Classical Music
Contemporary music
Jazz
World music
Entertainment
Children and young people
List
View
Calendar
View
Overall programme
Classical Music
Contemporary music
Jazz
World music
Entertainment
Children and young people
June 2024
Switch to
List view
Mo
Di
Mi
Do
Fr
Sa
So
01
02
SALON FRANKFURT: DIE WELT EIN PUPPENTHEATER
SALON FRANKFURT: DIE WELT EIN PUPPENTHEATER
20:00, Mozart Saal
03
04
05
06
07
Orchesterfest
Orchesterfest
20:00, Großer Saal
08
09
ENTHUSIASTENORCHESTER
ENTHUSIASTENORCHESTER
17:00, Großer Saal
2 × HÖREN: MOZART
2 × HÖREN: MOZART
20:00, Mozart Saal
AUSWÄRTSSPIEL
MANCHESTER COLLECTIVE & ABEL SELAOCOE: SIROCCO
AUSWÄRTSSPIEL
MANCHESTER COLLECTIVE & ABEL SELAOCOE: SIROCCO
20:00, VGF Betriebshof Gutleut
10
11
Khatia Buniatishvili, Klavier
Khatia Buniatishvili, Klavier
20:00, Großer Saal
ANNETTES DASCHSALON: EUROPA!
ANNETTES DASCHSALON: EUROPA!
20:00, Mozart Saal
12
13
HR-SINFONIEORCHESTER
HR-SINFONIEORCHESTER
19:00, Großer Saal
14
HR-SINFONIEORCHESTER
HR-SINFONIEORCHESTER
20:00, Großer Saal
Sergey Sadovoy, Akkordeon
Sergey Sadovoy, Akkordeon
20:00, Mozart Saal
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
Frankfurter Opern- und Museumsorchester
11:00, Großer Saal